China IBS Components manufacturer

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: ZD
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 006
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard exporting cartons or as customer required
Delivery Time: 20-30days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100pcs one month
Contact Now

Detail Information

RF Connector: N-Female MTBF: ≥50000 Hours
Relative Humidity: Max. 95% Working Band: 40MHZ
Enclosure Protection: IP65 Impendence: 50ohm

Product Description

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling


 Specifications

 

Items Specifications

Uplink

(MAIN/MIMO)

Downlink

(MAIN/MIMO)

Frequency Range (MHz) DCS1800 Band 1710 ~ 1785 1805 ~ 1880
WCDMA2100 Band 1920 ~ 1980 2110 ~ 2170
Max. Output Power (dBm) (Max. Gain, Center Frequency ) -10±2 43±2
Max. Gain (dB) ( Center Frequency ) @Optical Loss=0dB 55±3 55±3
ATT Adjustable Range (dB) 0 ~ 30 0 ~ 30
ATT Adjustable Step (dB) 1 1
ATT Adjustable Error (dB) ≤ |±1.5| ≤ |±1.5|
ALC Range (dB) 0 ~ 20 0 ~ 20
ALC Accuracy (dB) ≤ |±2.0| ≤ |±2.0|
Frequency Error (ppm) ≤± 0.05 ≤± 0.05
Ripple In Band (dB)at 25℃ DCS1800 Band ≤ 7.0 ≤ 7.0
WCDMA2100 Band ≤ 6.0 ≤ 6.0

3rd Inter-modulation attenuation (dBc)

(Max. Gain, Dual tone interval of 600KHz)

≤ -40 ≤ -40
EVM (%)@WCDMA2100 ≤12.5 ≤12.5
PCDE (dB) @WCDMA2100 ≤-35 ≤-35

Out of band Spurious Emission (dBm)

at offset ±10MHz

9kHz~150kHz ≤ -36/1KHz ≤ -36/1KHz
150kHz~30MHz ≤ -36/10KHz ≤ -36/10KHz
30MHz~1GHz ≤ -36@100KHz ≤ -36@100KHz
1GHz~12.75GHz ≤ -5@1MHz ≤ -5@1MHz
Time Delay (us) ≤5 ≤5
VSWR(Power up, Min Gain, Pin=-30dBm) DCS1800 Band ≤ 1.8 ≤ 1.8
  UMTS2100 Band ≤ 1.8 ≤ 1.8
Noise Figure (dB) (Max. Gain) ≤ 7.0 /
Absolute Maximum Input RF Power(1 min) UL:≤-10dBm DL:≤10dBm
Optical Specifications Optical Connector MU FC/APC*4 (MAIN)+FC/APC*4 (MIMO)
RU(MAIN) FC/APC*1
RU(MIMO) FC/APC*1
Optical Wavelength (nm) MU

(MAIN)TX:1550 / RX:1310; Single Mode

(MIMO)TX:1550 / RX:1310; Single Mode

RU(MAIN) TX:1310 / RX:1550; Single Mode
RU(MIMO) TX:1310 / RX:1550; Single Mode
Optical Output Power (dBm) MU

(MAIN)-2±3

(MIMO)-2±3

RU(MAIN) 4.5±3
RU(MIMO) 4.5±3
Fiber optic path attenuation range(dB) 0~7
Radio Connector MU

(MAIN)N(f)*2 (D-BTS*1,W-BTS*1)

(MIMO)N(f)*2 (D-BTS*1,W-BTS*1)

RU(MAIN) N(f)*1
RU(MIMO) N(f)*1
Weight MU(MAIN/MIMO) 6
RU(MAIN) 35
RU(MIMO) 35
Impedance (Ω) 50
Power Supply MU(MAIN/MIMO) AC220V,50Hz
RU(MAIN) AC220V,50Hz
RU(MIMO) AC220V,50Hz
Power Consumption (W) MU(MAIN/MIMO) ≤60
RU(MAIN) ≤350
RU(MIMO) ≤350
Dimension (mm) MU(MAIN/MIMO) 482*300*44(19"1U)
RU(MAIN) 489*409*186.5
 
RU(MIMO) 489*409*186.5
 
Environmental Class MU(MAIN/MIMO) IP20(Indoor)
RU(MAIN) IP55(Outdoor)
RU(MIMO) IP55(Outdoor)
Operating Temperature (℃) MU(MAIN/MIMO) -5 ~ +45
RU(MAIN) -25 ~ +55
RU(MIMO) -25 ~ +55
Humidity (%) MU(MAIN/MIMO) 0~80
RU(MAIN) 0~95
RU(MIMO) 0~95
Enclosure Cooling MU(MAIN/MIMO) convection
RU(MAIN) FAN
RU(MIMO) FAN
Installation Type MU(MAIN/MIMO) Rack
RU(MAIN) Wall
RU(MIMO) Wall
Control Function MU(MAIN/MIMO) Local with RS-232(DB9)
Remote with Wireless (GSM Modem)
RU(MAIN/MIMO) Local with RS-232(DB9)

Schematic diagram

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

 

Outline Dimension:MU,Passive Unit

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct CouplingDCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct CouplingDCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct CouplingDCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct CouplingDCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These