15th floor,rongchao mansion,longcheng street,longgang,shenzhen,china
Home ProductsRF Repeater

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

Certification
Good quality Poi Point Of Interface for sales
Good quality Poi Point Of Interface for sales
your products really as good as Europe and the United States market, I have already listed your company as our core supplier.

—— USA-Dennis

I am so satisfied with your quality when i first visit your factory in china,and your price are same absorbing.

—— Australia-Jason

Our business relatioship made a futher step in this year, and I'm very glad that you can deliver the goods on time and even in advance.

—— Vietnam-Mr.hai

ZD Telecom,Good friends,,Stable quality, reasonable price, a great company.

—— India-Ajay

I'm Online Chat Now

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

China DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling supplier
DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling supplier DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling supplier

Large Image :  DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

Product Details:

Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: ZD
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard exporting cartons or as customer required
Delivery Time: 20-30days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100pcs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
RF Connector: N-Female MTBF: ≥50000 Hours
Relative Humidity: Max. 95% Working Band: 40MHZ
Enclosure Protection: IP65 Impendence: 50ohm

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling


 Specifications

 

Items Specifications

Uplink

(MAIN/MIMO)

Downlink

(MAIN/MIMO)

Frequency Range (MHz) DCS1800 Band 1710 ~ 1785 1805 ~ 1880
WCDMA2100 Band 1920 ~ 1980 2110 ~ 2170
Max. Output Power (dBm) (Max. Gain, Center Frequency ) -10±2 43±2
Max. Gain (dB) ( Center Frequency ) @Optical Loss=0dB 55±3 55±3
ATT Adjustable Range (dB) 0 ~ 30 0 ~ 30
ATT Adjustable Step (dB) 1 1
ATT Adjustable Error (dB) ≤ |±1.5| ≤ |±1.5|
ALC Range (dB) 0 ~ 20 0 ~ 20
ALC Accuracy (dB) ≤ |±2.0| ≤ |±2.0|
Frequency Error (ppm) ≤± 0.05 ≤± 0.05
Ripple In Band (dB)at 25℃ DCS1800 Band ≤ 7.0 ≤ 7.0
WCDMA2100 Band ≤ 6.0 ≤ 6.0

3rd Inter-modulation attenuation (dBc)

(Max. Gain, Dual tone interval of 600KHz)

≤ -40 ≤ -40
EVM (%)@WCDMA2100 ≤12.5 ≤12.5
PCDE (dB) @WCDMA2100 ≤-35 ≤-35

Out of band Spurious Emission (dBm)

at offset ±10MHz

9kHz~150kHz ≤ -36/1KHz ≤ -36/1KHz
150kHz~30MHz ≤ -36/10KHz ≤ -36/10KHz
30MHz~1GHz ≤ -36@100KHz ≤ -36@100KHz
1GHz~12.75GHz ≤ -5@1MHz ≤ -5@1MHz
Time Delay (us) ≤5 ≤5
VSWR(Power up, Min Gain, Pin=-30dBm) DCS1800 Band ≤ 1.8 ≤ 1.8
  UMTS2100 Band ≤ 1.8 ≤ 1.8
Noise Figure (dB) (Max. Gain) ≤ 7.0 /
Absolute Maximum Input RF Power(1 min) UL:≤-10dBm DL:≤10dBm
Optical Specifications Optical Connector MU FC/APC*4 (MAIN)+FC/APC*4 (MIMO)
RU(MAIN) FC/APC*1
RU(MIMO) FC/APC*1
Optical Wavelength (nm) MU

(MAIN)TX:1550 / RX:1310; Single Mode

(MIMO)TX:1550 / RX:1310; Single Mode

RU(MAIN) TX:1310 / RX:1550; Single Mode
RU(MIMO) TX:1310 / RX:1550; Single Mode
Optical Output Power (dBm) MU

(MAIN)-2±3

(MIMO)-2±3

RU(MAIN) 4.5±3
RU(MIMO) 4.5±3
Fiber optic path attenuation range(dB) 0~7
Radio Connector MU

(MAIN)N(f)*2 (D-BTS*1,W-BTS*1)

(MIMO)N(f)*2 (D-BTS*1,W-BTS*1)

RU(MAIN) N(f)*1
RU(MIMO) N(f)*1
Weight MU(MAIN/MIMO) 6
RU(MAIN) 35
RU(MIMO) 35
Impedance (Ω) 50
Power Supply MU(MAIN/MIMO) AC220V,50Hz
RU(MAIN) AC220V,50Hz
RU(MIMO) AC220V,50Hz
Power Consumption (W) MU(MAIN/MIMO) ≤60
RU(MAIN) ≤350
RU(MIMO) ≤350
Dimension (mm) MU(MAIN/MIMO) 482*300*44(19"1U)
RU(MAIN) 489*409*186.5
 
RU(MIMO) 489*409*186.5
 
Environmental Class MU(MAIN/MIMO) IP20(Indoor)
RU(MAIN) IP55(Outdoor)
RU(MIMO) IP55(Outdoor)
Operating Temperature (℃) MU(MAIN/MIMO) -5 ~ +45
RU(MAIN) -25 ~ +55
RU(MIMO) -25 ~ +55
Humidity (%) MU(MAIN/MIMO) 0~80
RU(MAIN) 0~95
RU(MIMO) 0~95
Enclosure Cooling MU(MAIN/MIMO) convection
RU(MAIN) FAN
RU(MIMO) FAN
Installation Type MU(MAIN/MIMO) Rack
RU(MAIN) Wall
RU(MIMO) Wall
Control Function MU(MAIN/MIMO) Local with RS-232(DB9)
Remote with Wireless (GSM Modem)
RU(MAIN/MIMO) Local with RS-232(DB9)

Schematic diagram

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

 

Outline Dimension:MU,Passive Unit

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct CouplingDCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

 

Contact Details
ZD TELECOM CO.,LTD

Contact Person: ruby

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)